Türkçe English
Turkish Central Bank rates are applied to all online bookings on this website.
            Ferry Lines
1 EURO =  4.1319 TL 1 USD =  3.5071 TL 1 GBP =  4.4999 TL
 
VISA INFORMATION

Visa Information For Foreigners

* As of April 17, 2013, electronic visa (e-Visa) replaces “sticker visa” which was issued at the border crossings. Applicants just need to log on to www.evisa.gov.tr , provide the requested information, (after the application is approved) make online payment and download their e-Visa.

* Please note that e-visa is only valid when the purpose of travel is tourism or commerce. Other purposes, such as work and study, require regular visa given by Embassies or Consulates.

* Passports should be valid at least six months longer than the expiry date of the requested visa.
* The term "official passports" covers diplomatic, service, special and official passports.
* Visa regime for truck drivers of a country may differ from the overall visa regime effective for citizens of that particular country. For further information, please contact the nearest Turkish mission.

* Regardless of the visa regime applied towards the citizens of a country, the travel document holders of that country need to obtain visa from Turkish missions beforehand.

* Foreigners who will shoot a documentary film conduct a research or an archeological excavation should get a special permission from the Turkish authorities in advance.

* If you have a valid visa, you do not need a residence permit up to 90 days. On the other hand, foreigners who shall reside, work or study in Turkey, should register themselves at the nearest local police department upon their arrival in Turkey, regardless of the validity of their visa.

* Information on Work Visa : To work in Turkey, you must apply to the nearest Turkish mission to obtain work permit and visa. Your passport, visa application form and a letter from your employer are the necessary documents for your application. Other documents should be submitted to the Turkish Ministry of Labour and Social Security (MLSS) by your employer within ten working days after your application.

You may find the list of those documents in the MLSS’s website (http ://www.csgb.gov.tr). Applications are finalized by the MLSS within thirty days at the latest. Right after your arrival in Turkey (before starting to work), you should be registered at the local police department within one month to obtain the necessary residence permit.

Please click here for further details

Home | Ticket Prices | Online Booking | Visa | Terms & Conditions | Privacy & Security | F.A.Q | Payment Types | About Us | Contact Us | Masthead
 
Please check visa requirements for the countries you intend to visit with their consulates or embassies in your country for up to date information.

4S Turizm Ltd. Co. is a World business
member of Yapı Kredi Bank.

All Visa and Master card transactions and online bookings on
4S Turizm Ltd. Şti. websites are encrypted for your security.

The secure payment point at
Yapı Kredi Bank POSNET
 
Address : Kemal Seyfettin Elgin Blv. No 54 / 1 / 19 48700 Marmaris - TURKEY  E-mail : info@marmarisinfo.com

Tel : +90 252 417 11 28    +90 252 417 11 69    GSM : +90 553 259 24 81  Fax : +90 252 417 07 14    
Copyright 1998 - RHODES.MARMARISINFO.COM. All rights reserved.